Sonic Allergen Menu
Hi, friends welcome to menupricetoday.com. If you are searching for Sonic Allergen Menu, then you have landed on the right website. In this article, you will get Sonic Allergen Menu.
Sometimes, you crave a mouth-watering, delicious meal such as hamburgers or French fries! There’s no better spot to eat than Sonic (or Sonic Drive-In) The most well-known chain famous because of its unique drive-in concept and its carnival-like menu items.
Sonic Allergen Information
This information does not identify all ingredients and may use generalized terms that may not adequately inform a person of the presence of all food substances that may produce an allergic reaction in some individuals. Therefore, persons who are allergic to certain food substances are warned not to rely upon this allergen guide as a medical guide for allergens.
Products containing allergens (e.g., peanuts, fish, eggs, milk, soy, wheat, tree nuts, shellfish, etc.) are used in restaurants and may come in contact with other foods and drinks.
Fried foods may be exposed to gluten and allergens. Because all products may have come in contact with a trace amount of animal-derived ingredients, no menu items have been certified as vegetarian. Allergen’s information was current at the time of publication but may change without notice when the product formulations, ingredients, or suppliers change.
Sonic Allergen Menu 2022
Sonic Corporation, founded as Sonic Drive-In and later called Sonic as well as “The Drive-In,” is an American drive-in fast-food restaurant chain operated by Inspire Brands, the parent company behind Arby’s as well as Buffalo Wild Wings. With more than 3,547 locations across the United States, it has many food items available on its menu.
our Sonic Allergen Menu report provides specific information about the allergens that could cause allergic reactions and the possible allergens that you may encounter in your favorite meals, helping you to explore the menu and avoid allergic reactions.
Products containing allergens are found in peanuts, fish, and eggs, as well as milk, egg, dairy, soy, wheat, tree nut, shellfish, and other products.
However, if you’re worried about allergies You must find out the ingredients.
We’ve updated the Sonic Allergen Menu guide below to include more information on allergens and the most current menu.
Sauce & Condiments
|Ranch Dressing||MSG, Milk, Egg, Sauce|
|Asian Sweet Chili Sauce||Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Celery Salt||No Allergen|
|Hickory BBQ||No Allergen|
|Honey BBQ Sauce||No Allergen|
|Tartar Sauce||Egg, Soy|
|American Cheese (Sliced)||Milk, Soy|
|Cheddar Cheese (Shredded)||Milk|
|White American Cheese (Shredded)||Milk|
|Cheddar Cheese Sauce||Milk|
|Zesty Cheese Sauce||Milk, Egg, Soy|
|Bagel||Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Biscuit||Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten **Possible allergen also includes Egg|
|Brioche Bun||Milk, Wheat, Gluten|
|Croissant||Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Hamburger Bun||Soy, Wheat, Gluten **May contain Milk and Egg|
|Hoagie Bun||Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Hot Dog Bun||Soy, Wheat, Gluten **May contain Milk and Egg|
|Soft Pretzel Twist||Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Texas Toast||Soy, Wheat, Gluten **May contain Milk and Egg|
|Tortilla||Soy, Wheat, Gluten **May contain Milk and Egg|
|BBQ Sauce||No Allergen|
|Cream Cheese Frosting||Milk, Soy|
|Grape Jelly||No Allergen|
|Honey Mustard||Egg, Soy|
|Lemon Juice||No Allergen|
|Light Mayonnaise||Egg, Soy|
|Ranch||MSG, Milk, Egg, Soy|
|Salsa de SONIC||No Allergen|
|Signature Cheese Sauce||Milk|
|Signature Sauce||Egg, Soy **may contain Peanut|
|Strawberry Jam||No Allergen|
|Sugar Substitute||No Allergen|
|Sweet Relish||No Allergen|
|Sweet and Sour Sauce||Soy|
|Dill Pickle Chips||No Allergen|
|Dill Pickle Spears||No Allergen|
|Hatch Green Chiles||No Allergen|
|Diced Onion||No Allergen|
|Sport Peppers||No Allergen|
|Sweet Pickle Relish||No Allergen|
Toppings & Add-Ins
|BUTTERFINGER Pieces||Milk, Soy, Peanut|
|Caramel Topping||Milk, Soy **may contain Egg, Tree nut, Peanut, Wheat, and Gluten|
|Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pieces||Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Fresh Banana||No Allergen|
|Chocolate Fudge Topping||Soy **may contain Milk, Egg, Tree nut, Peanut, Wheat, and Gluten|
|Graham Crumbs||Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|M&M’S Minis Chocolate Candies||Milk, Soy **may contain Peanut|
|Maraschino Cherries||No Allergen|
|OREO Cookie Pieces||Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Peanut Butter Topping||Peanut|
|REESE’S Peanut Butter Cups||Milk, Soy, Peanut|
|SNICKERS Bars||Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanut **may also contain Tree nut|
|Strawberry Topping||No Allergen|
|Boneless Wings||Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Breaded Chicken Fritter||Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Ched ‘R’ Bites||Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Breaded Chicken Slinger Fritter||MSG, Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Cinnabon Cinnasnacks||Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Gluten **may contain Tree nut|
|Ched ‘R’ Peppers||Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Country Fried Steak Fritter||Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Corn Dog||Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Crispy Tenders||Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Fish Fillet||Milk, Soy, Fish, Wheat, Gluten|
|French Toast Sticks||Milk, Soy, Wheat Gluten|
|Halal Boneless Wings||Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|JUMBO POPCORN CHICKEN||Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Mozzarella Sticks||Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Onion Rings||Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Pickle-O’s||Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Pork Tenderloin Fritter||Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Seafood & Crab Patty||Milk, Egg, Soy, Fish, Shellfish, Wheat, Gluten|
|6″ Halal Hot Dog||No Allergen|
|12″ Hot Dog (Pork and Beef)||No Allergen|
|6″ Hot Dog (All Beef)||No Allergen|
|Breakfast Sausage Crumbles||No Allergen|
|Breakfast Sausage Patty||No Allergen|
|Halal Hamburger Patty (2 oz.)||No Allergen|
|Grilled Chicken Breast||Soy|
|Hamburger Patty (2 oz.)||No Allergen|
|Halal Hamburger Patty (4 oz.)||No Allergen|
|Hamburger Patty (4 oz.)||No Allergen|
|Sirloin Steak||No Allergen|
|Veggie Burger Patty||Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
Flavor Syrups & Add-Ins
|Blackberry Sugar-Free Syrup||No Allergen|
|Blue Coconut Syrup||No Allergen|
|Cheesecake Syrup||Milk **may contain Egg, Soy, Tree nut, Peanut, Wheat, and Gluten|
|Blue Raspberry Syrup||No Allergen|
|Cherry Syrup||No Allergen|
|Diet Cherry Sugar-Free Syrup||No Allergen|
|French Vanilla Syrup||No Allergen|
|Grape Syrup||No Allergen|
|Mango Sugar-Free Syrup||No Allergen|
|Peach Sugar-Free Syrup||No Allergen|
|Raspberry Sugar-Free Syrup||No Allergen|
Oil & Shortening
Desserts and Frozen Items
|Ice Cream Cone||Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|Lemonade Slush||No Allergen|
|Ice Cream (Vanilla)||Milk|
|Limeade Slush||No Allergen|
|Plain Slush Base||No Allergen|
|Barq’s Root Beer||No Allergen|
|BIG RED||No Allergen|
|Canada Dry Ginger Ale||No Allergen|
|Cold Brew Iced Coffee||Milk|
|Coca-Cola Zero Sugar||No Allergen|
|Diet Coke||No Allergen|
|DR PEPPER||No Allergen|
|DIET DR PEPPER||No Allergen|
|Fresh Brewed Sweet Tea||No Allergen|
|Fanta Orange||No Allergen|
|Fresh Brewed Unsweet Tea||No Allergen|
|Green Mountain Coffee Roasters Hot Coffee||No Allergen|
|Hi-C Fruit Punch||No Allergen|
|Hot Chocolate (16 oz.)||Milk **may contain Soy|
|Minute Maid Apple Juice Box||No Allergen|
|Mello Yello||No Allergen|
|Minute Maid Orange Juice||No Allergen|
|SONIC Wave Bottled Water||No Allergen|
|Sprite Zero||No Allergen|
|SUN DROP||No Allergen|
Sides & Others
|Chili||Soy, Wheat, Gluten|
|FRITOS Corn Chips||No Allergen|
|Gravy||Milk, Wheat, Gluten **may contain Egg and Soy|
|Tree Top Apple Sauce||No Allergen|
Sonic can’t guarantee that contact with allergens won’t occur. Neither Sonic®, employees, nor franchisees assume any responsibility for someone’s sensitivities or allergies to food items served within Sonic restaurants. We also disclaim any liability for the authenticity of the information we provide.
Sonic Drive-In Contact Information
|Sonic Drive-in Head Office
300 Johnny Bench Dr.
|Sonic Drive-in Customer Service
Phone: (866) OK-SONIC
Also Check: Sonic Menu With Prices
FAQs For Sonic Allergen Menu
Do Sonic blasts have dairy?
We can verify according to their allergen menu, it says no dairy or eggs. It’s also important to note that some Sonic restaurants locally source their bread, so it’s best to ask.
Are Sonic fries gluten and dairy-free?
Sonic isn’t a great spot for gluten-free needs. Their fries, tots, dairy-free grilled proteins, and all dairy-free sauces and condiments listed below are made without gluten.
Are Sonics tater tots dairy-free?
Tater tots are one of the best Vegan options in Sonic. Dip it with any sauces from Sonic and savor every bite of this tasty delight.
Tots do not contain any dairy products and are purely vegan.
Does Sonic fry their food in peanut oil?
No, sonic does not fry their food in peanut oil.
This post is about Sonic Allergen Allergen Menu. I’ve tried my best to collect and present all the data about Sonic Allergen Allergen Menu. I hope you found it informative and it helps you to choose the perfect one for you. For more information, view the official Sonic Drive-In website.