Chicken McGriddles Price at McDonald's (2026)Alberta

Sandwiches

Chicken McGriddles

C$4.66Alberta

A Chicken McGriddles costs C$4.66 at McDonald's in Alberta, Canada (updated July 2026).

A Chicken McGriddles® at McDonald's costs C$4.66 in Canada as of July 2026. That's about 9% below the average McDonald's sandwich item — the 1st-cheapest of 3 we track. It has 360 calories and 10g of protein and contains Wheat, Gluten. It's available at around 61 McDonald's locations across Canada. Prices are sourced from delivery platforms and refreshed regularly. Browse the latest McDonald's sandwich prices and find the cheapest pick on MenuPriceToday.

Compare Mcdonalds prices across 23 countries — Fast-Food Price Index →

Frequently asked questions

How much does Chicken McGriddles cost at Mcdonalds in Alberta?

Chicken McGriddles costs C$4.66 at Mcdonalds in Alberta as of July 2026. Prices are sourced from Uber Eats and updated regularly on MenuPriceToday.

Is Chicken McGriddles a different price in other states?

Yes — Mcdonalds prices vary by location. You're seeing the Alberta price (C$4.66). Use the state selector to compare Chicken McGriddles prices across other US states on MenuPriceToday.

Where can I order Chicken McGriddles in Alberta?

You can order Chicken McGriddles from Mcdonalds via Uber Eats in Alberta. Compare prices on MenuPriceToday first so you never overpay.

How often are Mcdonalds prices updated?

We refresh Mcdonalds menu prices regularly from delivery platforms, so the Chicken McGriddles price you see reflects the latest available data.