Bayou Buffalo Sauce Price at Popeyes (2026)

Sauces

Bayou Buffalo Sauce

C$0.69Canada60 calories

A Bayou Buffalo Sauce costs C$0.69 at Popeyes in Canada (updated July 2026).

A Bayou Buffalo Sauce at Popeyes costs C$0.69 in Canada as of July 2026. That's about 83% below the average Popeyes Sauce item โ€” the 1st-cheapest of 16 we track. It has 60 calories and 0.1g of protein. It's available at around 15 Popeyes locations across Canada. Prices are sourced from delivery platforms and refreshed regularly. Compare it against other brands or set a free price-drop alert on MenuPriceToday.

Nutrition

60calories

3%

Daily Value

Protein
0.1g0% DV
Carbs
2g1% DV
Fat
6g8% DV
Sodium
450mg20% DV
Sugar0g(0% DV)

% DV = % of daily value based on a 2,000 kcal diet. Nutrition data from Popeyes's official information. For informational purposes only.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Bayou Buffalo Sauce cost at Popeyes in Canada?

Bayou Buffalo Sauce costs C$0.69 at Popeyes in Canada as of July 2026. Prices are sourced from Uber Eats and updated regularly on MenuPriceToday.

How many calories are in Bayou Buffalo Sauce?

Bayou Buffalo Sauce has 60 calories, protein: 0.1g, carbs: 2.0g, fat: 6.0g. Nutrition is from Popeyes's official information.

Where can I order Bayou Buffalo Sauce in Canada?

You can order Bayou Buffalo Sauce from Popeyes via Uber Eats in Canada. Compare prices on MenuPriceToday first so you never overpay.

How often are Popeyes prices updated?

We refresh Popeyes menu prices regularly from delivery platforms, so the Bayou Buffalo Sauce price you see reflects the latest available data.