Espresso Macchiato Price at Starbucks (2026)

Hot Coffee & Espresso

Espresso Macchiato

C$3.85Canada25 calories

An Espresso Macchiato costs C$3.85 at Starbucks in Canada (updated July 2026).

Based on the latest tracked prices, the Espresso Macchiato from Starbucks costs C$3.85 in Canada (July 2026). That's about 55% below the average Starbucks Hot Coffee & Espresso item — the 5th-cheapest of 24 we track. It has 25 calories and 2g of protein. It's available at around 15 Starbucks locations across Canada. Prices are sourced from delivery platforms and refreshed regularly. Browse the latest Starbucks Hot Coffee & Espresso prices and find the cheapest pick on MenuPriceToday.

Nutrition

25calories

1%

Daily Value

Protein
2g4% DV
Carbs
4g1% DV
Fat
0.1g0% DV
Sodium
2mg0% DV
Sugar0g(0% DV)

% DV = % of daily value based on a 2,000 kcal diet. Nutrition data from Starbucks's official information. For informational purposes only.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Espresso Macchiato cost at Starbucks in Canada?

Espresso Macchiato costs C$3.85 at Starbucks in Canada as of July 2026. Prices are sourced from Uber Eats and updated regularly on MenuPriceToday.

How many calories are in Espresso Macchiato?

Espresso Macchiato has 25 calories, protein: 2.0g, carbs: 4.0g, fat: 0.1g. Nutrition is from Starbucks's official information.

Where can I order Espresso Macchiato in Canada?

You can order Espresso Macchiato from Starbucks via Uber Eats in Canada. Compare prices on MenuPriceToday first so you never overpay.

How often are Starbucks prices updated?

We refresh Starbucks menu prices regularly from delivery platforms, so the Espresso Macchiato price you see reflects the latest available data.