Large Signature Fries Price at KFC (2026)

Classic Sides & Dips

Large Signature Fries

£4.19United Kingdom372 calories

A Large Signature Fries costs £4.19 at KFC in United Kingdom (updated July 2026).

Wondering how much a Large Signature Fries costs at KFC in the United Kingdom? The current price is £4.19. That's about 72% above the average KFC Classic Sides & Dip item — the 2nd-most-expensive of 23 we track. It has 372 calories and 4.4g of protein and contains Celery, Milk, Soya, Wheat Gluten. It's available at around 624 KFC locations across the United Kingdom. Prices are sourced from delivery platforms and refreshed regularly. Check the full KFC menu or compare Classic Sides & Dip prices on MenuPriceToday.

Nutrition

372calories

19%

Daily Value

Protein
4.4g9% DV
Carbs
54g20% DV
Fat
14g18% DV
Sodium
400mg17% DV
Sugar0.5g(1% DV)
Saturated Fat1.1g

% DV = % of daily value based on a 2,000 kcal diet. Nutrition data from Kfc's official information. For informational purposes only.

Allergens

CeleryMilkSoyaWheat Gluten

Contains the above. Always confirm in-store if you have allergies.

Compare Kfc prices across 23 countries — Fast-Food Price Index →

Frequently asked questions

How much does Large Signature Fries cost at Kfc in United Kingdom?

Large Signature Fries costs £4.19 at Kfc in United Kingdom as of July 2026. Prices are sourced from Uber Eats and updated regularly on MenuPriceToday.

How many calories are in Large Signature Fries?

Large Signature Fries has 372 calories, protein: 4.4g, carbs: 54.0g, fat: 14.0g. Nutrition is from Kfc's official information.

Where can I order Large Signature Fries in United Kingdom?

You can order Large Signature Fries from Kfc via Uber Eats in United Kingdom. Compare prices on MenuPriceToday first so you never overpay.

How often are Kfc prices updated?

We refresh Kfc menu prices regularly from delivery platforms, so the Large Signature Fries price you see reflects the latest available data.