Chicken McGriddles® Meal Price at McDonald's (2026)Alabama

Extra Value Meals

Chicken McGriddles® Meal

$6.89Alabama

A Chicken McGriddles® Meal costs $6.89 at McDonald's in Alabama, United States (updated July 2026).

A Chicken McGriddles® Meal at McDonald's costs $6.89 in the United States as of July 2026. That's about 32% below the average McDonald's Extra Value Meal item — the 5th-cheapest of 52 we track. It's available at around 472 McDonald's locations across the United States. Prices are sourced from delivery platforms and refreshed regularly. Check the full McDonald's menu or compare Extra Value Meal prices on MenuPriceToday.

Compare Mcdonalds prices across 23 countries — Fast-Food Price Index →

Frequently asked questions

How much does Chicken McGriddles® Meal cost at Mcdonalds in Alabama?

Chicken McGriddles® Meal costs $6.89 at Mcdonalds in Alabama as of July 2026. Prices are sourced from Uber Eats and updated regularly on MenuPriceToday.

Is Chicken McGriddles® Meal a different price in other states?

Yes — Mcdonalds prices vary by location. You're seeing the Alabama price ($6.89). Use the state selector to compare Chicken McGriddles® Meal prices across other US states on MenuPriceToday.

Where can I order Chicken McGriddles® Meal in Alabama?

You can order Chicken McGriddles® Meal from Mcdonalds via Uber Eats in Alabama. Compare prices on MenuPriceToday first so you never overpay.

How often are Mcdonalds prices updated?

We refresh Mcdonalds menu prices regularly from delivery platforms, so the Chicken McGriddles® Meal price you see reflects the latest available data.