Southern Style Chicken Bites Price at Subway (2026)Victoria

Snacks

Southern Style Chicken Bites

A$7.20Victoria

A Southern Style Chicken Bites costs A$7.20 at Subway in Victoria, Australia (updated July 2026).

Looking up the Southern Style Chicken Bites price at Subway in Australia? It currently sells for A$7.20. That's about 37% above the average Subway snack item — the 1st-most-expensive of 3 we track. It has 324 calories and 13.3g of protein. It's available at around 250 Subway locations across Australia. Prices are sourced from delivery platforms and refreshed regularly. Check the full Subway menu or compare snack prices on MenuPriceToday.

Compare Subway prices across 23 countries — Fast-Food Price Index →

Frequently asked questions

How much does Southern Style Chicken Bites cost at Subway in Victoria?

Southern Style Chicken Bites costs A$7.20 at Subway in Victoria as of July 2026. Prices are sourced from Uber Eats and updated regularly on MenuPriceToday.

Is Southern Style Chicken Bites a different price in other states?

Yes — Subway prices vary by location. You're seeing the Victoria price (A$7.20). Use the state selector to compare Southern Style Chicken Bites prices across other US states on MenuPriceToday.

Where can I order Southern Style Chicken Bites in Victoria?

You can order Southern Style Chicken Bites from Subway via Uber Eats in Victoria. Compare prices on MenuPriceToday first so you never overpay.

How often are Subway prices updated?

We refresh Subway menu prices regularly from delivery platforms, so the Southern Style Chicken Bites price you see reflects the latest available data.