Jalapeño Chicken Pocket Price at Starbucks (2026)Wyoming

Lunch

Jalapeño Chicken Pocket

$5.85Wyoming

A Jalapeño Chicken Pocket costs $5.85 at Starbucks in Wyoming, United States (updated July 2026).

Wondering how much a Jalapeño Chicken Pocket costs at Starbucks in the United States? The current price is $5.85. That's about 25% below the average Starbucks Lunch item — the 1st-cheapest of 8 we track. It has 200 calories and 11g of protein and contains Milk, Wheat. It's available at around 200 Starbucks locations across the United States. Prices are sourced from delivery platforms and refreshed regularly. See how it stacks up across other chains, and track its price for free, on MenuPriceToday.

Compare Starbucks prices across 23 countries — Fast-Food Price Index →

Frequently asked questions

How much does Jalapeño Chicken Pocket cost at Starbucks in Wyoming?

Jalapeño Chicken Pocket costs $5.85 at Starbucks in Wyoming as of July 2026. Prices are sourced from Uber Eats and updated regularly on MenuPriceToday.

Is Jalapeño Chicken Pocket a different price in other states?

Yes — Starbucks prices vary by location. You're seeing the Wyoming price ($5.85). Use the state selector to compare Jalapeño Chicken Pocket prices across other US states on MenuPriceToday.

Where can I order Jalapeño Chicken Pocket in Wyoming?

You can order Jalapeño Chicken Pocket from Starbucks via Uber Eats in Wyoming. Compare prices on MenuPriceToday first so you never overpay.

How often are Starbucks prices updated?

We refresh Starbucks menu prices regularly from delivery platforms, so the Jalapeño Chicken Pocket price you see reflects the latest available data.